
Renault Megane 4 Phase 2 Specs
Choose a Renault Megane 4 Phase 2 version from the list below to get information about engine specs, horsepower, CO2 emissions, fuel consumption, dimensions, tires size, weight and many other facts. Notice also the plus sign to access the comparator tool where you can compare up to 3 cars at once side by side.
Key Specs
Production years: from 2020 to 2024
Engine displacement: from 61 cu-in / 999 cm3 to 109.7 cu-in / 1798 cm3
Horsepower: from 91 HP / 92 PS / 68 kW to 296 HP / 300 PS / 221 kW
Length: 171.57 inches / 435.8 cm Width: 71.42 inches / 181.4 cm Height: 56.97 inches / 144.7 cm Wheelbase: 105.08 inches / 266.9 cm
Curb Weight: from 2820 lbs / 1279 kg to 3538 lbs / 1605 kg
Max. Towing Capacity Weight: from 1653 lbs / 750 kg to 3638 lbs / 1650 kg
Fuel Consumption - Economy Combined: from 196 MPG / 1.2 L/100 km / 235 MPG UK to 28 MPG / 8.4 L/100 km / 34 MPG UK
Engine displacement: from 61 cu-in / 999 cm3 to 109.7 cu-in / 1798 cm3
Horsepower: from 91 HP / 92 PS / 68 kW to 296 HP / 300 PS / 221 kW
Length: 171.57 inches / 435.8 cm Width: 71.42 inches / 181.4 cm Height: 56.97 inches / 144.7 cm Wheelbase: 105.08 inches / 266.9 cm
Curb Weight: from 2820 lbs / 1279 kg to 3538 lbs / 1605 kg
Max. Towing Capacity Weight: from 1653 lbs / 750 kg to 3638 lbs / 1650 kg
Fuel Consumption - Economy Combined: from 196 MPG / 1.2 L/100 km / 235 MPG UK to 28 MPG / 8.4 L/100 km / 34 MPG UK
Filter:
Plugin Hybrid | Year | Horsepower | Engine displacement | Compare with another car |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 E-TECH Plug-in 160 Specs | 2022 | 158 hp / 116 kW | 1598 cm3 (97.5 cu-in) | ![]() |
Petrol Engines | Year | Horsepower | Engine displacement | Compare with another car |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 R.S. TCe 300 GPF Specs | 2020 | 300 hp / 221 kW | 1798 cm3 (109.7 cu-in) | ![]() |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 R.S. TCe 300 GPF EDC Specs | 2020 | 300 hp / 221 kW | 1798 cm3 (109.7 cu-in) | ![]() |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 R.S. TCe 300 GPF EDC Specs | 2021 | 300 hp / 221 kW | 1798 cm3 (109.7 cu-in) | ![]() |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 R.S. TCe 300 GPF Trophy Specs | 2020 | 300 hp / 221 kW | 1798 cm3 (109.7 cu-in) | ![]() |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 R.S. TCe 300 GPF Trophy EDC Specs | 2020 | 300 hp / 221 kW | 1798 cm3 (109.7 cu-in) | ![]() |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 R.S. TCe 300 GPF Trophy EDC Specs | 2023 | 300 hp / 221 kW | 1798 cm3 (109.7 cu-in) | ![]() |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 R.S. TCe 300 GPF Ultime EDC Specs | 2023 | 300 hp / 221 kW | 1798 cm3 (109.7 cu-in) | ![]() |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 TCe 115 Specs | 2020 | 116 hp / 85 kW | 1330 cm3 (81.2 cu-in) | ![]() |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 TCe 115 Specs | 2021 | 114 hp / 84 kW | 999 cm3 (61 cu-in) | ![]() |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 TCe 140 Specs | 2020 | 140 hp / 103 kW | 1330 cm3 (81.2 cu-in) | ![]() |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 TCe 140 EDC Specs | 2020 | 140 hp / 103 kW | 1330 cm3 (81.2 cu-in) | ![]() |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 TCe 140 FAP EDC Specs | 2023 | 140 hp / 103 kW | 1332 cm3 (81.3 cu-in) | ![]() |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 TCe 160 Specs | 2020 | 160 hp / 118 kW | 1330 cm3 (81.2 cu-in) | ![]() |
Diesel Engines | Year | Horsepower | Engine displacement | Compare with another car |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 Blue dCi 115 Specs | 2020 | 115 hp / 85 kW | 1461 cm3 (89.2 cu-in) | ![]() |
| Megane 4 Phase 2 Blue dCi 115 EDC Specs | 2020 | 115 hp / 85 kW | 1461 cm3 (89.2 cu-in) | ![]() |






