AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited

(1978 - 1979) - 岁 1978, 1979
★★★★★ ★★★★★ Own this car? Rate it!
×
Own this car? Rate it!
Comfort
Economy
Reliability
Performance
Handling
Cost of maintenance
Recommend to a friend?
AMC Pacer 1978 image

汽油
258.4 cu-in
4235 cm3
Inline 6
110 HP
112 PS / 82 kW
210 lb-ft
285 Nm

AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited Body, Model and Production details AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited Body, Model and Production details

代 : Pacer - 1978 Update
Body : Hatchback
Num. of Doors : 3

AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited Engine Technical Data AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited Engine Technical Data

引擎 : Inline 6
引擎代码 : AMC 258 I6
燃料 : 汽油
燃料系数 : Carburetor 2-Barrel
发动机调整 : 纵置发动机
Engine Position : 前置发动机
位移 : 258.4 cu-in / 4235 cm3
钻孔 x 敲击 : 3.75 x 3.9 inches
95.3 x 99.1 mm
阀的数量 : 12 真空管
吸入 : naturally aspirated
压缩比 : 8.00
马力 : 110 HP / 112 PS / 82 kW
@ 3200 rpm
扭转力 : 210 lb-ft / 285 Nm
@ 1800 rpm
驱动轮 : RWD
变速器 :

AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited 能耗,排放和自治 AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited 能耗,排放和自治

耗油率 - EPA 高速公路 ( - 2008): 25 MPG
30 MPG UK
9.4 L/100 km
耗油率 - EPA 城市 ( - 2008): 17 MPG
20 MPG UK
13.8 L/100 km
耗油率 - EPA 结合的 ( - 2008): 20 MPG
24 MPG UK
11.8 L/100 km
范围 (EPA): 416 miles / 669 km
邮箱 : 20.9 gallons
79 L
17.4 UK gallons

AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited 性能 AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited 性能

最高速度 : - Mph / - km/h
0到100千米/小时(0到62英里每小时) : - s

AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited 尺寸,空气动力学和重量 AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited 尺寸,空气动力学和重量

轮轴 : 100 inches / 254.0 cm
长度 : 172.72 inches / 438.7 cm
宽度 : 77.01 inches / 195.6 cm
高度 : 52.8 inches / 134.1 cm
Front Axle : 61.18 inches / 155.4 cm
Rear Axle : 23.62 inches / 60.0 cm
空气动力学的 : -
车辆自重 : 3289 lbs / 1492 kg
重量/输出率 : 13.3 kg/hp

AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited Interior size, Dimensions AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited Interior size, Dimensions

Num. of Seats : 5 seats
车尾行李箱 : 32.2 cu-ft / 912 L

AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited Brakes, Tires, Steering and Suspension AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited Brakes, Tires, Steering and Suspension

前制动器 : 刹车碟
(- inches / - mm)
后制动器 : 鼓式制动器
(9.02 inches / 229 mm)
前胎 : 195/75 R14
后胎 : 195/75 R14
转弯直径 : 37.1 feet / 11.3 m
前悬挂 : Coil spring suspension. Sway bar.
后悬挂 : Leaf spring suspension
如说明书有错误 在此处提交您的更正

How many horsepower (hp) does a 1978 AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited have?
The 1978 AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited has 112 PS / 110 bhp / 82 kW.

How much does a AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited weighs?
The AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited weighs 1492 Kg / 3289 lbs.

What is the AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited gas mileage?
The AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited gas mileage is .

What engine is in AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited?
The AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited has a Inline 6, 汽油 engine with 4235 cm3 / 258.4 cu-in capacity.

What are the dimensions of the AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited?
The AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited is 172.72 inches / 438.7 cm long, 77.01 inches / 195.6 cm wide, and 52.8 inches / 134.1 cm tall, with a wheelbase of 100 inches / 254.0 cm.

How much cargo space does a AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited have?
The AMC Pacer 1978 258 Limited offers 32.2 cu-ft / 912 L of trunk space.